City Departments

City Hall
1053 20th Place
Vero Beach, FL 32960 

Phone: 772-978-4700

Public Information

All mail and emails received by the City of Vero Beach is, under State law, public information. Email should not be used for emergency notifications.

Florida has a very broad Public Records Law. Most written communications to or from State and Local Officials and agencies regarding State or Local businesses are public records available to the public and media upon request. Your email communications, including your email address, may therefore be subject to public disclosure.

Main Switch Board Number (772) 978-4700


AIRPORT       
Main Number                 4930
Eric Menger                   X103
Lisa Ross                       X102
James Hoffman               X106
Carlos Halcomb              X105
Susan Worthen              X101
Fax: 567-3459
CASHIER
Main Number                   4740
Drive-up window              4744
Rachel Metz                    4748
CITY ATTORNEY
Main Number                   4730
Wayne Coment                4737
Kira Honse                       4732
Conference Room           4734
Stefanie Beskovoyne       4731
Allison Tulkoff                  4736
Fax: 978-4733
CITY CLERK
Main Number                   4700
Tammy Bursick                4701
Sherri Philo                      4709
Heather McCarty              4703/5447
Rita Hawkins                    4702
John “Holt” Sutherland     4705
Broadcast Room              5153
Mayor Harry Howle           5157
Vice Mayor Lange Sykes 5158
Laura Moss                      5155
Anthony Young                5159
Val Zudans                      5152
Copy Room                     4708
Cemetery Room              4706
Fax: 978-4790
CEMETERY     
Steven Anderson    (772) 567-3897
CITY MANAGER
Main Number                  4710
Jim O’Connor                 4711
Joyce Vonada                4719
Conference Room          4881
Copy Room                    4882
Fax: 978-4716
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Main Number                 5100
Lisa Arseneau               5134
Tammy Myers                5136
Dora Colon                    5143
Janet Roberts                5141
Nan Taylor                     5147
Linda Genovese            5142
Kira Keeley                    5121
Rose Borgman              5135
Bev Cirillo                      5137
Justin House                  5129
Nicole Arnell                  5139
Carol Ciecwierz             5133
May Alikhan                  5145
Rhonda Thomas           5138
Tom Cavill                     5123
Danny Wingate             5124
Meter Readers           5128
Fax: 978-5125
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Main Number                 5460
Shane Johnson             5460
Mary Powell                   5460
Cynthia Weber              5460
Chris Qualls                  5460


ENGINEERING / Public Works
Main Engineering          4870
Main Public Works         4800
Don Dexter                    4861
Monte Falls                   4802
Patty Selent                  4872
Jim Kirkpatrick               4805
Terry Bishop                 4874
David Gay                     4804
Matthew Mitts                4816
Scott Neuberger            4807
Danessa Pecorino         4815
Daniel Rodriquez           4810
Steve Fuller                   4820
Jeff Mathis                     4840
John Wynn                    4855
Fax: 978-4879
ENGINEERING II
Nanette Haynes            4860
Scott Dawson               5391
Melinda Blades             5319
Nancy Rea                    5309
Fax: 770-5836
FINANCE
Main Finance                4770
Cindy Lawson               4771
Kelly Brost                    4772
Main Accounting           4722
Susan Cundiff               4724
Melissa Remole             4722
Marianela Cuevas         4723
Cammy Spikes              4721
Fax: 978-4707
GARAGE          978-5360
Bill Moody                    5361
Isabel Lopez
HUMAN RESOURCES
Main                             4900
Work Station                 4912
Gabrielle Manus            4911
Chris Wagner                4909
Conference Room         4913
HR – Job Line                5027
Fax: 978-4915INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Main Number/Help Line 4750
Robert Davila                4752
Paul Mills                       4753
Steve Demers               4754
Mike Hammond             4755    
Jeanine Lang                4763
Brian Danforth              4764
Jean Speer                   4762
Fax: 978-4791
MAIL ROOM               
David Sullenberger        4798
MARINA                     
Tim Grabenbauer           4960
Office: 231-2819
Fax: 231-6893
METER SHOPS (Electric & Water)
Fred Reid                      5482
Mike Thompson             5483
Jason Graul                   5485
PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT
Main Number                   4550
Timothy McGarry-Director 4552
Tracy Fersch                    4555
Cheri Fitzgerald                4549
Gayle Laferty                    4556
File Room                         4557
Fax: 778-3856




POLICE DEPARTMENT
Main Number                     4600
Dispatch                            4606
David Currey                      4610
Julie Poteat                        4609
Kevin Martin                       4611
Matt Monaco                      4679
David Puscher                   4688
Matt Harrelson                   4619
Terri Barcelona                  4618
Brad Kmetz                         4662
       Code Enforcement
Tom Ramsey                      4551
Melody Sanderson             4561                                    
POWER PLANT
Main Number                      5050
Ralph Moore                       5060
 
PURCHASING
Main Number                      5470
John O’Brien                      5471
Phyllis Walton                     5472
Carol Shoaf                        5474
Bonny Langlois                   5479
Fax: 770-6860
RECREATION              (772) 567-2144
Rob Slezak                         4500
Patty Howard                       4500
Jennifer Baker                     4500
Recreation Fax:            (772) 778-7496
Community Center     (772) 770-6517
Leisure Square           (772) 770-6500
    Fax: 770-1854
Laurie Lee                     (772) 770-6500
Center Stage               (772) 770-3775
Riverside Racquet      (772) 231-4787    
Riverhouse                    (772) 978-4592
Bethel Creek House       (772) 978-4593
RISK MANAGEMENT
Kathy Taube                      4923
Laura Spence                    4922
Emergency: 978-4918
Fax: 978-4925
SOLID WASTE
Main Number                    5300
Melinda Blades                 5319
Lonnie Scott                     5381
Scott Dawson                   5391
Building Maintenance   5300
Shop                                5395
George Langlois               5392
Fax: 770-5836
T & D – Transmission & Distribution (Trees & wires)
Main Number                  5400
Power Outages            5000
Leticia Wood                  5419
Robert Doty                   5422
Rick Smith                      5418
Ginny Beigel                  5441
Ted Fletcher                  5466
Dispatch                         5445
Fax: 770-2230
TRAINING ROOM          3900
WAREHOUSE             
Will Taube                      5478
Fax: 978-5497                  
WATER AND SEWER
Main Number                  5220
Rob Bolton                     5228
Debbie Adrean               5201
John TenEyck                 5205
Dallis J. Jenkins              5284
Judy Harper                    5208
Todd Young                   5209
Sharon Bond (Penrose) 5259
Conference room           5246
Dispatch – Help Line      5200